Charity Show – 1st September 2019

Thank you to everyone who supported today’s Charity Show.

Special thanks to Marie, Sheena, Zoe, Sam, Sheena, Sheila, Sue and Anne.

 

Best Turned Out Cob, Coloured, Veteran, Riding Horse or Hunter

1st Shingleton’s Christopher Robin and Kate Campbell

2nd Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

3rd Meadow Head Mickey and Hallie Hay

4th Cloudy and Katie Forrest

 

Cob In Hand

1st Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

2nd Stenries View Johnny and Caelyn Findlay

3rd Cloudy and Katie Forrest

 

Veteran In Hand

1st Kippers Diesel and Lucy Robinson

 

Coloured Native/Traditional In Hand

1st Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

2nd Stenries View Johnny and Caelyn Findlay

3rd Bob and Madison Laing

4th Kimico Thee Willy Filly and Gary McKie

5th Meadow Head Mickey and Hallie Hay

 

Coloured Sports In Hand

1st Sempers Sequence and Jennifer Anne McWilliam

2nd Cloudy and Katie Forrest

 

Cob – Ridden

1st Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

 

Singletons Shatton Sophie Memorial Trophy – Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

 

Veteran – Ridden

1st Thistledown Chloe and Isla Kirkpatrick

2nd Kippers Diesel and Lucy Robinson

Coloured Native – Ridden

1st Kimico Thee Willy Filly and Carla Milne

2nd Karen Atkins Life O Reilly shown by Julie Pedley

3rd Bob and Madison Laing

 

Coloured Sports – Ridden

1st Jennifer Anne McWilliam and Sempers Sequence

 

Oddball Trophy donated by J&J Pedley for Best Coloured – Jennifer Anne McWilliam and Sempers Sequence

 

Riding Horse

1st Haughmond Midnite at Last and Hannah Burns

2nd Monty and Katie Forrest

3rd Shingleton’s Christopher Robin and Kate Campbell

 

Small Hunter

1st Liz McTaggart’s My Mr Grey and and Hannah Burns

 

Large Hunter

1st Simba Reno and Anne Jolly

2nd Knightsbridge H and Harry Rodgers

3rd Casper Coldplay and Emily Singleton

4th Monty and Katie Forrest

 

Ring 1 Champion:  Haughmond Midnite at Last and Hannah Burns

Reserve Champion:  Jennifer Anne McWilliam and Sempers Sequence

 

 

 

2 or 3 year old colt, filly or gelding

1st Stenries View Johnny – Caelyn Findlay

2nd Hot Sultana – Alastair Scott

 

Best Turned Out M&M, Lead Rein, First Ridden, Show Pony or SHP

1st Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

2nd Marion Kay’s Lacy Oliver and Lewis Armstrong

3rd Chelsea and Amy Vance

 

Mountain and Moorland Small Breeds In Hand

1st Airyhope Lyn and Aleeah Robison

2nd Wrentnall Wizard and Rhaymmie McLean

 

Mountain and Moorland Large Breeds in Hand

1st Cyntaf Extrovert and Louise Maxwell

 

Lead Rein Pony

1st Marion Kay’s Lacy Oliver and Lewis Armstrong

2nd Wrentnall Wizard and Rhaymmie McLean

3rd Airyhope Lyn and Aleeah Robison

 

First Ridden Pony

1st Cefn Kracker and Auryn Kirkpatrick

2nd Marion Kay’s Friarshill Frederick and Megan McIlwraith

 

Mountain & Moorland Large Breeds Ridden

1st Cyntaf Extrovert and Louise Maxwell

2nd Broughs Lucky Thirteen and Sara McConnell

 

Show Pony

1st Marion Kay’s Friarshill Frederick and Megan McIlwraith

 

Ridden Show Hunter Pony under 13 hh

1st Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

2nd Cefyn Kracker and Auryn Kirkpatrick

 

Ridden Show Hunter Pony not exceeding 15 hh

1st Chelsea and Amy Vance

 

Emma McMiken Trophy for Best Show and Show Hunter Pony – Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

 

CKHDT Trophy for Best Turned Out – Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

 

Ring 2 Champion:  Cyntaf Extrovert and Louise Maxwell

Reserve Champion:  Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

 

Supreme Champion:  Cyntaf Extrovert and Louise Maxwell

Reserve Supreme:  Kerrishill Miss Tittlemouse and Megan McIlwraith

 

 

SHOWJUMPING

 

Lead Rein sponsored by Murray Crawford Farrier

1st Isla Kirkpatrick and Chloe

2nd Aleeah Robison and Noah

 

Let Loose sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes

1st Cara Jamieson and Paris

2nd Emilia Petrucci and Ginger

3rd Madison Laing and Bob

4th Mariella Petrucci and Ginger

5th Breagh Kirkpatrick and Henry

 

40 cm Ponies sponsored by Whiteleys Livery

1st Auryn Kirkpatrick and Charlie

2nd Breagh Kirkpatrick and Henry

3rd Cara Jamieson and Paris

4th Emilia Petrucci and Ginger

5th Madison Laing and Bob

 

Starter Stakes Ponies sponsored by Tarff Valley

1st Auryn Kirkpatrick and Charlie

2nd Breagh Kirkpatrick and Henry

3rd Cara Jamieson and Paris

4th Holly Flynn and Maddy

5th Mariella Petrucci and Ginger

 

Starter Stakes Horses sponsored by Papa Rab’s Restaurant

1st Emily Singleton and Zen

 

Pre Beginner Pony sponsored by Torbet Plant Hire

1st Sara McConnell and Lucky

2nd Holly Flynn and Maddy

3rd Lindsay Cannon and Turbo

4th Auryn Kirkpatrick and Charlie

 

Pre Beginner Horse sponsored by NFU Mutual

1st Emily Singleton and Zen

2nd Sara Davies and Cloudy

 

Beginner Pony sponsored by Montpelier Professional

1st Erin Jamieson and Lady

2nd Sara McConnell and Lucky

3rd Lindsay Cannon and Turbo

 

Beginner Horse sponsored by WBS Signs

1st Joyce Lafferty and Reilly

2nd Sara Davies and Cloudy

 

Novice Pony sponsored by Academy Vet Centre

1st Erin Jamieson and Lady

2nd Sara McConnell and Lucky

3rd Lindsay Cannon and Turbo

 

Novice Horse sponsored by Digital 26

1st Ellis Ramsay and Queenie

2nd Zoe Ramsay and Tommy

3rd Emily Singleton and Casper

4th Joyce Lafferty and Reilly

 

Small Intermediate Horse sponsored by Daniel Makinson Photography

1st Sara Davis and Caster

 

Intermediate Horse sponsored by Jet Set Saddlery

1st Sara Davies and Caster

2nd Rachael Baillie and Miami George

 

Open sponsored by Terally Equestrian Centre

1st Rachael Baillie and Miami George