“Give it a Go” One Day Event – 21st July 2019

DRESSAGE

 

Intro Test – Juniors

1st Libby Kay and Griarshill Frederick (66.5%)

2nd Cara Jamieson and Cusop Paris (66%)

3rd Sally Drummond and Alcar Mardi Gras (66%)

4th Emma Drummond and Lochar Red Admiral (63.5%)

 

Intro Test – Seniors

1st Marie Horsell and Cosmic Aztec (70%)

 

Prelim 2 – Juniors

1st Molly McCubbin and Tilly (70.86%)

2nd Emily Kay and SBS Scribbler (64.83%

3rd Zoe McConnell and Maxwelltown Freya (61.9%)

4th Erin Jamieson and Kyleston Chasing Dreams (60.86%)

 

Prelim 2 – Seniors

1st Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope (76.55%)

2nd Steff Singleotn and Huckleberry Pie (73.62%)

3rd Ali Yellowlees and Vladimir D (73.28%)

4th Anna Cathcart and Scout (71.38%)

5th Sheila McConnell and Anna (63.96%)

6th Gillian Wilson and Winterdown Cruise (62.76%)

 

Prelim 13

1st Kate Griffiths and Black Trench Lady (72.88%)

2nd Anna Cathcart and Scout (72.88%)

3rd Ali Yellowlees and Vladimir D (68.27%)

4th Shirley Panter and Jackson (67.88%)

5th Liz Jones and Alfie (66.35%)

6th Mollie Miller-Smith and Casper (63.65%

 

 

SHOW JUMPING

 

X Poles – Juniors

1st Cara Jamieson and Cusop Paris

2nd Sally Drummond and Alcar Mardi Gras

3rd Mariella Petrucci and Ginger

4th Emilia Petrucci and Ginger

5th Lily Dalrymple and Ollie

 

X Poles – Seniors

1st Marie Horsell and Aztec

 

45 cm – Juniors

1st Cara Jamieson and Paris

2nd Aimi Hughes and Aztec

3rd Emilia Petrucci and Ginger

4th Mariella Petrucci and Ginger

5th Libby Kay and Griarshill Frederick

 

55cm Juniors

1st Zoe McConnell and Maxwelltown Freya

2nd Madison Laing and Charlie

 

70 cm Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Kyleston Chasing Dreams

2nd Emily Kay and SBS Scribbler

3rd Abbie Ribbens and Aztec

4th Madison Laing and Charlie

5th Zoe McConnell and Maxwelltown Freya

6th Katie Macdonald and Maddie

 

70 cm Seniors

1st Sheila McConnell and Anna

2nd Ali Yellowlees and Vladimir D

3rd Liz Foulds and Joey

4th Tegan Nesbitt and Dan

5th Steff Singleton and Huckleberry Pie

6th Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope

 

85 cm Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Kyleston Chasing Dreams

 

85 cm – Seniors

1st Zoe Ramsay and Tommy

2nd Mollie Miller-Smith and Casper

3rd Ellis Ramsay and Queenie

4th Heather Scott and Oliver

5th Kate Griffiths and Black Trench Lady

6th Liz Foulds and Joey

 

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

X Poles – Juniors

1st Emma Drummond and Lochar Red Admiral

2nd Sally Drummond and Alcar Mardi Gras

3rd Lily Dalrymple and Ollie

4th Aleeah Robison and Bob

 

X Poles – Seniors

1st Marie Horsell and Aztec

 

45 cm – Juniors

1st Aimi Hughs and Cosmic Axtec

2nd Libby Kay and Griarshill Frederick

3rd Madison Laing and Charlie

 

45 cm – Seniors

1st Arlene McKie and Ernie

 

55 cm – Juniors

1st Katie Macdonald and Maddie

2nd Madison Laing and Charlie

 

55 cm – Seniors

Arlene McKie and Ernie

 

70 cm – Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Kyleston Chasing Dreams

2nd Emily Kay and SBS Scribbler

3rd Abbie Ribbens and Cosmic Aztec

 

70 cm – Seniors

1st Sheila McConnell and Anna

2nd= Emily-Mae Cousins and Benjamin Flying Kite

2nd= Steff Singleton and Huckleberry Pie

4th Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope

5th Tegan Nisbett and Dan

6th Liz Foulds and Joey

 

85 cm – Seniors

1st Zoe Ramsay and Tommy

2nd Mollie Miller-Smith and Casper

3rd Liz Jones and Alfie

4th Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope

5th Heather Scott and Oliver

6th Shirley Panter and Jackson

 

 

ONE DAY EVENT

 

X Poles – Juniors

1st Sally Drummond and Alcar Mardi Gras

2nd Emma Drummond and Lochar Red Admiral

 

X Poles – Seniors

1st Marie Horsell and Aztec

 

45 cm

1st Libby Kay and Griarshill Frederick

 

70 cm – Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Kyleston Chasing Dreams

2nd Emily Kay and SBS Scribbler

 

70 cm – Seniors

1st Steff Singleton and Huckleberry Pie

2nd Sheila McConnell and Anna

3rd Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope

4th Emily-Mae Cousins and Benjamin Flying Kite

5th Tegan Nisbett and Dan

6th Liz Foulds and Joey

 

85 cm

1st Mollie Miller-Smith and Casper

2nd Liz Jones and Alfie

3rd Shirley Panter and Jackson

Thanks are due to all the judges, fence judges, time keepers, stewards and helpers:

Sheena, Pippa, Anne, Joyce, Suzanne, Nadine, Caroline, Amanda, Midge, Caroline, Julie, Gillian, Sam, the Gallowhill crew – Louise, Kate, Marie, Arlene, Laura, Abbie and Aimi and the Drummond family.

Thank you to Julie Pedley for the photos.