AGM and Presentation of Points League Prizes

SHOWJUMPING

Lead Rein – 1st – Aleeah Robison – Eddie, 2nd – Noah Gaw – Molly, 3rd – Cara Jamieson – Timmy

Let Loose – Juniors – 1st – Breagh Kirkpatrick – Henry, 2nd – Auryn Kirkpatrick – Charlie, 3rd – Cara Jamieson – Timmy

Let Loose – Seniors – 1st – Arlene McKie – Ernie, 2nd – Nicole Cockburn – Soldier, 3rd – Marie Horsell – Aztec

40 cm Pony – 1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick – Charlie, 2nd – Erin Jamieson – Paris, 3rd – Sara McConnell – Venus

40 cm Horse – 1st – Arlene McKie – Ernie, 2nd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow, 3rd – Nicole Cockburn – Soldier

Starter Stakes Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy, 2nd – Erin Jamieson – Paris, 3rd – Zoe McConnell – Freya

Starter Stakes Horse – 1st – Laura Smithers – Sheree, 2nd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow, 3rd – Arlene McKie – Ernie

Pre Beginner Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy, 2nd – Charlotte Gaw – Busker, 3rd – Zoe McConnell – Freya

Pre Beginner Horse – 1st – Laura Smithers – Sheree, 2nd – Maureen Rice – Jenny, 3rd – Joyce Lafferty – Boo

Beginner Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy, 2nd – Abbie Ribbens – Aztec, 3rd – Catherine Archibald – Barley

Beginner Horse – 1st – Leonnie Laing – Malky, 2nd – Julie Pedley – Winnie, 3rd – Maureen Rice – Jenny

Novice Pony – 1st – Tara Burnett – Storm, 2nd – Rhona Baillie – Connie, 3rd – Catherine Archibald, Barley

Novice Horse – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie, 2nd – Ellis Ramsay – Queenie, 3rd – Heather Scott – Oliver

Small Intermediate Pony – 1st – Rhona Baillie – Connie, 2nd – Tara Burnett – Storm, 3rd – Susannah Service – Master Mac

Small Intermediate Horse – 1st – Rachael Baillie – Miami George, 2nd – Isla Forsyth – Maverick, 3rd – Liz Jones – Alfie

Intermediate Pony – 1st – Rhona Baillie – Connie, 2nd – Susannah Service – Master Mac

Intermediate Horse – 1st – Amy Hall – Miami Pandemonium, 2nd – Liz Jones – Alfie, 3rd – Julie Pedley – Hootcha Boy

Open – 1st – Rachael Baillie – Miami George, 2nd – Amy Hall – Miami Pandemonium, 3rd= – Liz Jones – Alfie, 3rd= – Julie Pedley – Hootcha Boy

 

DRESSAGE

Junior Intro – 1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick – Cefyn Kracker, 2nd – Zoe McConnell – Maxwelltown Freya, 3rd – Emma Drummond – Hero

Senior Intro – 1st – Marie Horsell – Aztec, 2nd – Julie Pedley – Tilly, 3rd= – Shirley Panter – Jackson, 3rd= – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow

Juniors Prelim A – 1st – Zoe McConnell – Maxwelltown Freya, 2nd – Erin Jamieson – Paris, 2nd – Georgie Barr – Lochar Red Admiral

Seniors Prelim A – 1st – Marie Horsell – Aztec, 2nd – Shirley Panter – Jackson, 3rd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow

Prelim B – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie, 2nd= – Liz Jones – Alfie, 2nd= – Jennifer-Anne McWilliam – Sempers Sequence

Novice  – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie, 2nd – Liz Jones – Alfie, 3rd – Julie Pedley – Baron Bay

 

 

COMBINED TRAINING

Junior Intro – Let Loose – 1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick – Cefyn Kracker, 2nd – Cara Jamieson – Timmy, 2nd – Emma Drummond – Hero

Senior Intro – Let Loose – 1st – Marie Horsell – Aztec, 2nd – Arlene McKie – Ernie

Junior Intro – 60 cm – 1st= – Zoe McConnell – Maxwelltown Freya and Erin Jamieson – Paris

Senior Intro – 60 cm – 1st – Laura Smithers – Sheree

Junior Prelim A – 50 cm – 1st= – Erin Jamieson – Paris and Zoe McConnell – Maxwelltown Freya

Senior Prelim A – 50 cm – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow

Prelim A – 70 cm – 1st – Susannah Service – Miss Moonlight

Prelim B – 60 cm – 1st – Hannah Torbet – Just Henry

Prelim B – 80 cm – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie, 2nd – Mhairi Ross – William Wallis, 3rd – Jennifer-Anne McWilliam – Sempers Sequence

Novice – 70 cm – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie

Novice – 90 cm – 1st – Liz Jones – Alfie, 2nd – Julie Pedley – Bay

Junior Games – 1st – Erin Jamieson – Paris,  2nd= Emma Drummond – Hero, 2nd= Sally Drummond – Pixie, 4th= – Cara Jamieson – Timmy, 4th= – Lucy Robinson – Annie

 

Chairman’s Award for most points gained at Club events during 2018.

Juniors   1st – Erin Jamieson, 2nd – Zoe McConnell, 3rd – Cara Jamieson.

Seniors    1st – Julie Pedley, 2nd – Ali Yellowlees, 3rd – Arlene McKie.