Showjumping – 25th February 2018

Great day at Terally Equestrian Centre today – thank you to Louise Jamieson for organising and to everyone who came along to compete, help and spectate.

Thanks to Gael Gaw for the lovely course.

Thanks also to Lana for the excellent soup and filled rolls.

RESULTS

Lead Rein (Sponsored by Murray Crawford Farrier)
1st Cara Jamieson on Timmy
2nd Noah Gaw on Molly
3rd Aleeah Robison on Eddie
4th Breagh Kirkpatrick on Henry
5th Sally Drummond on Hero

Let Loose (Sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes)
Ponies
1st Sara McConnell on Venus
2nd Auryn Kirkpatrick on Charlie
3rd Erin Jamieson on Paris
4th Breagh Kirkpatrick on Henry
5th Megan McIlwraith on Sapphire
6th Emma Drummond on Hero

Horses
1st Arlene McKie on Ernie
2nd Nicole Cockburn on Soldier

40cm
Ponies (Sponsored by Whiteleys Livery)
1st Sara McConnell on Venus
2nd Auryn Kirkpatrick on Charlie
3rd Erin Jamieson on Paris
4th Emma Drummond on Hero
5th Tammy Campbell on Sapphire

Horses (Sponsored by GG EDT)
1st Arlene McKie on Ernie
2nd Nicole Cockburn on Soldier

50cm
Ponies (Sponsored by Mole Control)
1st Madison Laing on Tommy
2nd Kelsie Laing on Eddie
3rd Sara McConnell on Venus
4th Zoe McConnell on Freya
5th Erin Jamieson on Paris

Horses (Sponsored by Papa Rab’s Pizzas Restaurant)
1st Kate Griffiths on Lingree Lady
2nd Laura Smithers on Sherree
3rd Arlene McKie on Ernie

60cm
Ponies (Sponsored by Torbet Plant Hire Ltd)
1st Charlotte Gaw on Busker
2nd Zoe McConnell on Freya
3rd Phoebe Gaw on Shadow
4th Madison Laing on Tommy
5th Jenni Brooke on Belle

Horses (Sponsored by NFU Mutual Stranraer)
1st Maureen Rice on Jenny
2nd Kate Griffiths on Lingree Lady
3rd Laura Smithers on Sherree
4th Joyce Lafferty on Boo
5th Caitlin Jolly on Evie
6th Katie Ann Forrest on Monty

70cm
Ponies (Sponsored by Montpelier Chartered Accountants)
1st Charlotte Gaw on Busker
2nd Catherine Archibald on Barley
3rd Georgie Barr on Amy
4th Phoebe Gaw on Shadow
5th Madison Laing on Tommy
6th Tammy Campbell on Flynn

Horses
1st Kate Griffiths on Gala Day
2nd Leonnie Laing on Malky
3rd Maureen Rice on Jenny
4th Katie Ann Forrest on Monty
5th Caitlin Jolly on Evie
6th Claire Simpson on Dixie

80cm
Ponies (Sponsored by Academy Vets)
1st Rhona Baillie on Connie
2nd Susannah Service on Master Mac
3rd Tammy Campbell on Flynn
4th Tara Burnett on Storm
5th Catherine Archibald on Barley
6th Georgie Barr on Amy

Horses
1st Ellis Ramsay on Queenie
2nd Andrew Drummond on Quin
3rd Jodie Mann on Pip
4th Joss Drummond on Castlebay Rockstar
5th Heather Scott on Boris
6th Leonnie Laing on Malky

90cm
Ponies (Sponsored by The Hansen Company)
1st Rhona Baillie on Connie
2nd Tara Burnett on Storm
3rd Susannah Service on Master Mac

Horses (Sponsored by Daniel Makinson Photography https://www.facebook.com/DanielMakinsonPhoto/)
1st Vicki Harris on Cruz
2nd Rachael Baillie on Miami George
3rd Ellis Ramsay on Queenie
4th Andrew Drummond on Quin
5th Anne Jolly on Olly Murs
6th Dawn McKie on Dee

1m
Ponies (Sponsored by Murray Farmcare)
1st Susannah Service on Master Mac

Horses (Sponsored by Jet Set Equestrian)
1st Rachael Baillie on Miami George
2nd Vicki Harris on Cruz
3rd Dawn McKie on Dee
4th Julie Pedley on Hootcha Boy
5th Liz Jones on Alfie

1.05m
1st Dawn McKie on Dee
2nd Rachael Baillie on Miami George
3rd Liz Jones on Alfie
4th Julie Pedley on Hootcha Boy