Combined Training, Dressage and Show Jumping – 15th July 2018

Dressage Results

Thank you for Nadine Scott and Emily Galloway for judging, Christa Makinson for writing and Sheena Townley-Malyon for stewarding.

Intro B – Juniors

1st Auryn Kirkpatrick and Cefyn Kracker

2nd Erin JamiesOn and Paris

3rd Cara Jamieson and Timmy

Intro B – Seniors

1st Emily Galloway and Castlelodge Kaleidoscope

2nd Jane Milligan and Rocco

3rd Anna Cathcart and Fanad Dan

4th Arlene McKie and Ernie

5th Marie Horsell and Aztec

6th Ali Yellowlees and Minnow

Prelim 2 – Juniors

1st Erin JamiesOn and Paris

Prelim 2 – Seniors

1st Ali Yellowlees and Minnow

2nd Marie Horsell and Aztec

3rd – Julie Pedley and Tilly

Prelim 12

1st Julie Pedley and Winnie

2nd Mhairi Ross and William Wallis

3rd Jane Milligan and Rocco

Novice 24

1st Julie Pedley and Winnie

 

Combined Training sponsored by GallowHill Riding

CT1 – Intro B and Let Loose – Juniors

1st Auryn Kirkpatrick and Cefyn Kracker

2nd Cara Jamieson and Timmy

CT1 – Intro B and Let Loose – Seniors

1st Marie Horsell and Aztec

2nd Arlene McKie and Ernie

CT2 – Intro B and 60 cm – Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Paris

CT2 – Intro B and 60 cm – Seniors

1st Anna Cathcart and Fanad Dan

2nd Laura Smithers and Sheree

CT3 Prelim 2 and 50 cm – Juniors

1st Erin Jamieson and Paris

CT3 Prelim 2 and 50 cm – Seniors

1st Ali Yellowlees and Minnow

CT6 Prelim 12 and 80 cm

1st Mhairi Ross and William Wallis

2nd Julie Pedley and Winnie

CT7 – Novice 24 and 70 cm

1st Julie Pedley and Winnie

SHOWJUMPING RESULTS

Lead Rein sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes

Aleeah Robison – Eddie 1st

 

Let Loose Juniors sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes

Breagh Kirkpatrick – Henry 1st

Cara Jamieson – Timmy 2nd

Kelsie Laing – Bob 3rd

Auryn Kirkpatrick – 4th

 

Let Loose Seniors sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes

Marie Horsell – Aztec 1st

Arlene McKie – Ernie 2nd

Leonnie Laing – Charlie 3rd

 

40cm Ponies sponsored by Whiteleys Livery

Auryn Kirkpatrick – Charlie 1st

Kelsie Laing – Bob 2nd

 

40cm Horses sponsored by GG-EDT

Alison Yellowlees – Minnow 1st

Arlene McKie – Ernie 2nd

Leonnie Laing – Charlie 3rd

 

Starter Stakes 50cm Ponies sponsored by Mole Conrol

Madison Laing – Tommy 1st

Heather Ferguson – Sheena 2nd

Erin Jamieson – Paris 3rd

Auryn Kirkpatrick – Charlie 4th

 

Starter Stakes 50cm Horses sponsored by Papa Rab’s Restaurant

Ali Yellowlees – Minnow 1st

Laura Smithers – Sheree 2nd

Kia Whittle – Spot of Class 3rd

Jane Milligan – Rocco 4th

Emily Mae Cousins – Benjamin 5th

 

Pre Beginner Pony 60cm sponsored by Torbet Plant Hire

Abbie Ribbens – Aztec 1st

Erin Jamieson – Paris 2nd

Madison Laing – Tommy 3rd

Heather Ferguson – Sheena 4th

 

Pre Beginner Horse 60cm sponsored by NFU Mutual Stranraer

Leonnie Laing – Malkie 1st

Zoe Ramsey – Tommy 2nd

Laura Smithers – Sheree 3rd

Liz Foulds – Joey 4th

Anna Cathcart – Dan 5th

 

Beginner Pony 70cm sponsored by Montpelier Professional

Madison Laing – Tommy 1st

Abbie Ribbens – Aztec 2nd

Catherine Archibald – Barley 3rd

 

Beginner Horse 70cm sponsored by WBS Signs

Liz Foulds – Joey 1st

Julie Pedley – Winnie 2nd

Anna Cathcart – Dan 3rd

Heather Scott – Oliver 4th

Leigh Vance – Santana 5th

Leonnie Laing – Malkie 6th

 

Novice Pony 80cm sponsored by Academy Vet Centre

Catherine Archibald- Barley 1st

Tara Burnett – Storm 2nd

 

Novice Horse 80cm sponsored by Digital 26

Ellis Ramsey -Queenie 1st

Leigh Vance -Santana 2nd

Heather Scott – Oliver 3rd

Emily Singleton – Jeff 4th

Mhairi Ross – William Wallis 5th

Julie Pedley – Winnie 6th

 

Style Jumping Qualifier sponsored by Clemmie / BHS Scotland

1st Emily Singleton – Jeff

 

90cm Ponies sponsored by The Hansen Company

Rhona Baillie – Connie 1st

 

1 Metre Ponies sponsored by Murray Farmcare

Rhona Baillie – Connie 1st