Combined Training – 12th August 2018

Intro C –
1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick & Cefyn Kracker
2nd – Zoe McConnell & Freya
3rd – Georgie Barr & Lochar Red Admiral
4th – Emma Drummond & Forlan Hero
5th – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight

Intro C Seniors – 
1st – Marie Horsell & Cosmic Aztec

Prelim 7 –
1st – Georgie Barr & Lochar Red Admiral
2nd – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight
3rd – Zoe McConnell & Freya

Prelim 7 Seniors –
1st – Shirley Panther & Jackson
2nd – Marie Horsell & Cosmic Aztec

Prelim 14 –
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Novice 28 –
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Combined Training 1 –
1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick & Cefyn Kracker
2nd – Emma Drummond & Forlan Hero
3rd – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight

Combined Training 1 Seniors –
1st – Marie Horsell & Cosmic Aztec

Combined Training 4 – 
1st – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight

Combined Training 6 –
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Combined Training 7 –
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Lead Rein sponsored by Murray Crawford Farrier
1st – Sally Drummond & Hero
2nd – Aleeah Robinson & Eddie

Let Loose sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes
1st – Breagh Kirkpatrick & Henry
2nd – Auryn Kirkpatrick & Kracker
3rd – Emma Drummond & Hero
4th – Georgie Barr & Lochar Red Admiral
5th – Aleeah Robinson & Eddie

Let Loose Seniors sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes
1st – Arlene McKie & Ernie
2nd – Marie Horsell & Aztec

40cm Juniors sponsored by Whiteleys Livery 
1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick & Kracker
2nd – Breagh Kirkpatrick & Henry
3rd – Emma Drummond & Hero

40cm Seniors sponsored by GG EDT
1st – Arlene McKie & Ernie

Starter Stakes Pony sponsored by Mole Control 
1st – Auryn Kirkpatrick & Kracker
2nd – Madison Laing & Timmy

Starter Stakes Horse sponsored by Papa Dan’s Restaurant 
1st – Arlene McKie & Ernie
2nd – Laura Smithers & Sheree

Pre-Beginner Pony sponsored by Torbet Plant Hire
1st – Madison Laing & Tommy
2nd – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight
3rd – Abbie Ribbens & Aztec

Pre-Beginner Horse sponsored by NFU Mutual 
1st – Anna Cathcart & Fanad Dan
2nd – Laura Smithers & Sheree

Beginner Pony sponsored by Montpelier Professional
1st – Abbie Ribbens & Aztec
2nd – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight
3rd – Madison Laing & Timmy

Beginner Horse sponsored by WBS Signs 
1st – Anna Cathcart & Fanad Dan
2nd – Laura Smithers & Sheree
3rd – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Novice Pony sponsored by Academy Vet Centre
1st – Susannah Service & Miss Moonlight

Novice Horse sponsored by Digital 26
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie

Small Intermediate Pony sponsored The Hansen Company 
1st – Rhona Baillie & Connie

Intermediate Pony sponsored by Murray Farmcare
1st – Rhona Baillie & Connie

Intermediate Horse sponsored by Jet Set Saddlery & Countrywear
1st – Julie Pedley & Hootch
2nd – Rachael Baillie & Miami George

Open sponsored by Terally Equestrian Centre
1st – Rachael Baillie & Miami George