Combined Training, Show Jumping & Dressage Points League Competitions – 2nd July 2017

Show Jumping

Lead Rein: sponsored by Murray Crawford, Farrier
1st – Cara Jamieson & Timmy
2nd – Scarlett Simpson & Biscuit

Let Loose: sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes
1st – Sara McConnell & Venus
2nd – Erin Jamieson & Paris

Let Loose (Seniors): sponsored by Elaine Ramsay Rosettes
1st – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
2nd – Arlene McKie & Ernie

40cm Ponies: sponsored by Whiteleys Livery
1st – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail
2nd – Carla Simpson & Barnaby
3rd – Heather Ferguson & Sheena

40cm Horses: sponsored by Whiteleys Livery
1st – Liz Faulds & Joey
2nd – Arlene McKie & Ernie

Starter Stakes Pony (50cm): sponsored by Digital 26
1st – Madison Laing & Tommy
2nd – Jenni Brooke & Tinkers Girl
3rd – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail

Starter Stakes Horse (50cm): sponsored by Papa Rab’s Pizza
1st – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
2nd – Arlene McKie & Ernie
3rd – Liz Faulds & Joey
4th – Leonnie Laing & Soldier

Pre-Beginner Pony (60cm): sponsored by Torbet Plant Hire
1st – Madison Laing & Tommy
2nd – Jenni Brooke & Tinkers Girl
3rd – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail

Pre-Beginner Horse (60cm): sponsored by NFU Mutual
1st – Leonnie Laing & Malky
2nd – Laura Smithers & Sheree
3rd – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
4th – Shirley Panter & Charlie

Beginner Pony (70cm): sponsored by Montpelier Professional
1st – Zoe Ramsay & Peanuts
2nd – Kirsty Fisher & Poppy
3rd – Lucy Gaw & Miami Hotshot
4th – Madison Laing & Tommy

Beginner Horse (70cm): sponsored by WBS Signs
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie
2nd – Claire Simpson & Gucci
3rd – Shirley Panter & Charlie
4th – Kara Torrance & Harry
5th – Laura Smithers & Sheree

Novice Pony (80cm): sponsored by Academy Vet Centre
1st – Tara Burnett & Storm
2nd – Robyn Simpson & Barnaby
3rd – Catherine Archibald & Barley
4th – Zoe Ramsay & Peanuts
5th – Kirsty Fisher & Poppy
6th – Lucy Gaw & Miami Hotshot

Novice Horse (80cm): sponsored by Terally Equestrian Centre
1st – Mollie Miller-Smith & Casper
2nd – Ellis Ramsay & Queenie
3rd – Claire Simpson & Gucci
4th – Mhairi Ross & William Wallis
5th – Anne Cathcart & Eagle Eye McCherry
6th – Kara Torrance & Harry

Small Intermediate Pony (90cm): sponsored by The Hansen Company
1st – Carolyn Fisher & Seaton Carew

Small Intermediate Horse (90cm): sponsored by Daniel Makinson Photography
1st – Liz Jones & Alfie
2nd – Nadine Scott & Echo
3rd – Mollie Miller-Smith & Casper
4th – Rachel Baillie & Miami George
5th – Mhairi Ross & William Wallis
6th – Ellis Ramsay & Queenie

Intermediate Pony (1m): sponsored by Murray Farmcare
1st – Carolyn Fisher & Seaton Carew
2nd – Izzy Miller-Smith & Emma-Lee

Intermediate Horse (1m): sponsored by Jet Set Saddlery & Countrywear
1st – Rachel Baillie & Miami George
2nd – Amy Hall & Miami Pandemonium
3rd – Liz Jones & Alfie

Open (1.05/1.10m):
1st – Amy Hall & Miami Pandemonium
2nd – Izzy Miller-Smith & Emma-Lee

Dressage

Intro B: Seniors
1st – Julie Pedley & Owl’s End Kylie
2nd – Arlene McKie & Ernie
3rd – Gillian Wilson & Reenee
4th – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
5th – Claire Simpson & Dixie
6th – Laura Smithers & Sheree

Intro B: Juniors
1st – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail
2nd – Jenni Brooke & Tinkers Girl
3rd – Sara McConnell & Venus

Prelim 2: Seniors
1st – Kara Torrance & Harry
2nd – Julie Pedley & Winnie
3rd – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
4th – Shirley Panter & Charlie
5th – Amy Hall & Miami Pandemonium
6th – Claire Simpson & Dixie

Prelim 2: Juniors
1st – Lucy Gaw & Miami Hotshot
2nd – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail

Prelim 12: Seniors
1st – Joss Midgley & Drumrai Ceili
2nd – Mhairi Ross & William Wallis
3rd – Julie Pedley & Winnie
4th – Anne Keith & It’s An Honour
4th – Anna Cathcart & Eagle Eye McCherry
6th – Nadine Scott and Overwater Evolution

Prelim 12: Juniors
1st – Hannah Torbet & Princess
2nd – Izzy Miller-Smith & Emma-Lee

Novice 27:
1st – Joss Midgley & Drumai Ceili
2nd – Anne Keith & It’s An Honour
3rd – Hannah Torbet & Princess

Combined Training

Combined Training 1: Intro B & Let Loose Show Jumping (Juniors)
1st – Sara McConnell & Venus

Combined Training 1: Intro B & Let Loose Show Jumping (Seniors)
1st – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow
2nd – Arlene McKie & Ernie

Combined Training 2: Intro B & 60cm Show Jumping (Juniors)
1st – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail
2nd – Jenni Brooke & Tinkers Girl

Combined Training 2: Intro B & 60cm Show Jumping (Seniors)
1st – Laura Smithers & Sheree
2nd – Shirley Panter & Charlie

Combined Training 3: Prelim 2 & 50cm Show Jumping (Juniors)
1st – Zoe McConnell & Elvet Abigail

Combined Training 3: Prelim 2 & 50cm Show Jumping (Seniors)
1st – Ali Yellowlees & Minnow

Combined Training 4: Prelim 2 & 70cm Show Jumping (Juniors)
1st – Lucy Gaw & Miami Hotshot

Combined Training 4: Prelim 2 & 70cm Show Jumping (Seniors)
1st – Julie Pedley & Winnie
2nd – Kara Torrance & Harry
3rd – Shirley Panter & Charlie

Combined Training 6: Prelim 12 & 80cm (Seniors)
1st – Joss Midgley & Drumai Ceili
2nd – Mhairi Ross & William Wallis
3rd – Anna Cathart & Eagle Eye McCherry
4th – Julie Pedley & Winnie
5th – Mollie Miller-Smith & Casper
6th – Nadine Scott & Echo

Combined Training 8: Novice 27 & 90cm
1st – Joss Midgley & Drumai Ceili