2017 Points League Winners

SHOWJUMPING

Lead Rein – 1st Cara Jamieson -Timmy; 2nd – Noah Gaw – Max; 3rd – Sally Drummond – Hero.

Let Loose – Juniors – 1st – Erin Jamieson – Paris; 2nd – Emma Drummond – Hero; 3rd – Sara McConnell – Venus.

Let Loose – Seniors – 1st – Arlene McKie – Ernie; 2nd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow; 3rd= – Marie Horsell – Bliss; 3rd= – Nicole Cockburn – Soldier.

40 cm Pony – 1st – Zoe McConnell – Abbie; 2nd – Charlotte Gaw – Henry; 3rd – Phoebe Gaw – Molly.

40 cm Horse – 1st – Arlene McKie – Ernie; 2nd – Iona McFarlane – Tara; 3rd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow.

Starter Stakes Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy; 2nd – Charlotte Gaw – Henry; 3rd= – Zoe McConnell – Abbie; 3rd= – Phoebe Gaw – Molly.

Starter Stakes Horse – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow; 2nd – Laura Smithers – Sheree; 3rd – Arlene McKie – Ernie.

Pre Beginner Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy; 2nd – Zoe McConnell – Abbie; 3rd – Charlotte Gaw – Henry.

Pre Beginner Horse – 1st – Leonnie Laing – Malky; 2nd – Laura Smithers – Sheree; 3rd – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow.

Beginner Pony – 1st – Madison Laing – Tommy; 2nd – Zoe Ramsay – Peanuts; 3rd – Tara Burnett – Storm.

Beginner Horse – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie; 2nd – Leonnie Laing – Malky; 3rd – Shirley Panter – Charlie.

Novice Pony – 1st – Tara Burnett – Storm; 2nd – Catherine Archibald – Barley; 3rd – Zoe Ramsay – Peanuts.

Novice Horse – 1st – Ellis Ramsay – Queenie; 2nd – Leonnie Laing – Malky; 3rd – Julie Pedley – Winnie.

Small Intermediate Pony – 1st= – Rhona Baillie – Connie; 1st= – Carolyn Fisher – Seaton Carew; 3rd= – Emma Donnan – Samantha; 3rd= – Tara Burnett – Storm.

Small Intermediate Horse – 1st – Rachael Baillie – Miami George; 2nd – Liz Jones – Alfie; 3rd – Ellis Ramsay – Queenie.

Intermediate Pony – 1st – Carolyn Fisher – Seaton Carew; 2nd – Rhona Baillie – Connie.

Intermediate Horse – 1st – Rachael Baillie – Miami George; 2nd – Liz Jones – Alfie; 3rd – Isla Forsyth – Maverick.

Open – 1st – Rachael Baillie – Miami George; 2nd – Julie Pedley – Hootch; 3rd= – Isla Forsyth – Maverick; 3rd= – Julie Pedley – Bay.

 

DRESSAGE

Junior Intro – 1st – Sara McConnell – Venus; 2nd= – Zoe McConnell – Dee Dee; 2nd= – Zoe McConnell – Abbie.

Senior Intro – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow; 2nd – Arlene McKie – Ernie; 3rd= – Shirley Panter – Charlie; 3rd= – Julie Pedley – Owl’s End Kylie.

Juniors Prelim A – 1st – Zoe McConnell – Dee Dee; 2nd – Zoe McConnell – Abbie.

Seniors Prelim A – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow; 2nd – Shirley Panter – Charlie; 3rd= – Kara Torrance – Harry; 3rd= – Kate Griffiths – Gala Day.

Prelim B – 1st – Mhairi Ross – William Wallis; 2nd= – Hannah Torbet – Princess; 2nd= – Anne Keith – Its an Honour.

Novice – 1st – Anne Keith – Its an Honour; 2nd – Hannah Torbet – Princess; 3rd= – Andrew Drummond – Quin; 3rd= – Debs Millington – April Moon; 3rd= – Joss Drummond – Drumai Ceili.

COMBINED TRAINING

Junior Intro – Let Loose – 1st – Sara McConnell – Venus

Senior Intro – Let Loose – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow; 2nd – Arlene McKie – Ernie.

Junior Intro – 60 cm – 1st – Zoe McConnell – Elvet Abigail; 2nd – Jenni Brooke – Tinkers Girl.

Senior Intro – 60 cm – 1st – Laura Smithers – Sheree.

Junior Prelim A – 50 cm – 1st – Zoe McConnell – Elvet Abigail.

Senior Prelim A – 50 cm – 1st – Ali Yellowlees – Minnow.

Prelim A – 70 cm – 1st – Julie Pedley – Winnie; 2nd – Kara Torrance – Harry; 3rd – Shirley Panter – Charlie.

Prelim B – 60 cm – 1st – Shirley Panter – Charlie; Prelim B – 80 cm – 1st – Joss Midgley – Drumai Ceili; 2nd – Mhairi Ross – William Wallis; 3rd – Julie Pedley – Winnie.

Novice – 90 cm – 1st – Joss Midgley – Drumai Ceili.

GAMES

Junior Games – 1st – Charlotte Gaw – Henry; 2nd – Zoe McConnell – Dee Dee; 3rd – Cara Jamieson – Timmy; 4th= – Emma Drummond – Hero; 4th= – Phoebe Gaw – Max.

Senior Games – 1st – Jenni Brooke – Tink; 2nd – Madison Laing – Tommy; 3rd – Nicole Cockburn – Laddie.

 

The Eric McColm Memorial Salver was presented to Sam Townley-Malyon as the person who had helped the most at the Club during 2017.